Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW Compatible


MSRP$417.00
$141.00
Axiom EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $141.00
MSRP: $417.00
Mfr Part #: AXG93830
SHI Part #: 29163793
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: EMC MDS-SFP-8GSW) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$417.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEMC MDS-SFP-8GSW
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate8.5 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm