Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 88Y6062 Compatible


MSRP$55.00
$48.00
Axiom IBM 88Y6062 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 88Y6062)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom IBM 88Y6062 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 88Y6062)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3110G, 3110X; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter
  Additional Details
Price: $48.00
MSRP: $55.00
Mfr Part #: 88Y6062-AX
SHI Part #: 29152230
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 88Y6062 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 88Y6062) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 3110G, 3110X; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$55.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3110G, 3110X ¦ Cisco Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 88Y6062
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm