Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$23.00
$21.00
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Yellow - patch cable - 9 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 9m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 9 m
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 9m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  Additional Details
Price: $21.00
MSRP: $23.00
Mfr Part #: SCSCSS9Y-9M-AX
SHI Part #: 29150412
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 9m - Yellow - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$23.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length9 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length9 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty