Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


$15.00
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Yellow - patch cable - 2 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
Axiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 2m
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
Mfr Part #: SCSCSS9Y-2M-AX
SHI Part #: 29150404
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAxiom SC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Yellow - Patch cable - SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$15.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty