Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$18.00
$17.00
Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Yellow - network cable - 8 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 8m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
Axiom LC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 8m
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  Additional Details
Price: $17.00
MSRP: $18.00
Mfr Part #: LCSCSS9Y-8M-AX
SHI Part #: 29150356
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-SC Singlemode Simplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 8m - Yellow - Network cable - SC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$18.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeSC single-mode
Length8 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Length8 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty