Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks N-GSX-LC-03


MSRP$260.00
$198.00
Transition Networks N-GSX-LC-03 - network adapter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks N-GSX-LC-03
  • Network adapter
  • PCI 64 low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $198.00
MSRP: $260.00
Mfr Part #: N-GSX-LC-03
SHI Part #: 29141414
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionTransition Networks N-GSX-LC-03 - Network adapter - PCI 64 low profile - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$260.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.3 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredLinux;Microsoft Windows 2000;Microsoft Windows 2003;Microsoft Windows 7;Microsoft Windows NT 4.0;Microsoft Windows Server 2008;Microsoft Windows Vista;Microsoft Windows XP;Novell NetWare 4.x;Novell NetWare 5.x;Novell NetWare 6.x;SCO OpenServer;SunSoft Solaris;UnixWare 7.0;
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16.5 cm
Height5.6 cm
Width2.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - x 2
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) TypePCI 64
PCI Specification RevisionPCI 2.2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, RoHS
Included AccessoriesLow-profile bracket
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3q
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate2 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, BOOTP support, RPL support, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), full duplex mode, PXE support, tagged VLAN
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Ports1000Base-SX
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, link/activity
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredSCO OpenServer, Microsoft Windows NT 4.0, SunSoft Solaris, Novell NetWare 4.x, Linux, Microsoft Windows 2000, Novell NetWare 5.x, UnixWare 7.0, Novell NetWare 6.x, Microsoft Windows XP, Microsoft Windows 7, Microsoft Windows Vista, Microsoft Windows 2003, Microsoft Windows Server 2008