Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible


MSRP$124.00
$49.00
Axiom Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419013-E5)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
  Additional Details
Price: $49.00
MSRP: $124.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92859
SHI Part #: 29039015
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419013-E5) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T; Nortel Passport 8000
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$124.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAvaya Ethernet Routing Switch 5510-24T ¦ Nortel Passport 8000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNortel AA1419013-E5
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm