Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1550


MSRP$1,492.00
$1,141.00
Perle PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1550 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
Perle PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1550
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,141.00
MSRP: $1,492.00
Mfr Part #: 05059250
SHI Part #: 29000263
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1550 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,492.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.67 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, WEEE, FDA, REACH, CDRH, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, EN60950-1+A11+A1+A12+A2, CISPR 32:2015+COR1:2016, EN 60825-1:2014, EN 60825-2:2004+A1+A2, EN 55032:2015+AC:2016 Class B
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2.67 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm