Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D


MSRP$390.00
$318.00
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D)
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D)
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $318.00
MSRP: $390.00
Mfr Part #: 05059390
SHI Part #: 29000242
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D) - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$390.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, WEEE, FDA, REACH, CDRH, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472, EN55024:2010, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11, CISPR 24:2010, EN60950-1+A11+A1+A12+A2, CISPR 32:2015+COR1:2016, EN 60825-1:2014, EN 60825-2:2004+A1+A2, EN 55032:2015+AC:2016 Class B
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100BX-D
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Bi-Directional (BiDi)
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm