Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT


MSRP$295.00
$226.00
Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10 / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $295.00
Mfr Part #: 05059310
SHI Part #: 29000234
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-LX10 / LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$295.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-LX10
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm