Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U


MSRP$528.00
$429.00
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $429.00
MSRP: $528.00
Mfr Part #: 05058980
SHI Part #: 29000219
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$528.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm