Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

F5 - Direct attach cable


$3,259.00
F5 direct attach cable - 10 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MTP multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
F5 - Direct attach cable
  • MTP multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  Additional Details
Price: $3,259.00
Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-QSFP+-10M-2
SHI Part #: 28946585
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: F5 Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionF5 - Direct attach cable - MTP multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - OM3
ManufacturerF5 Networks
MSRP$3,000.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandF5;F5 Networks;
Left Connector TypeMTP multi-mode
Length10 m
Network Cable TypeDirect attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)4 x LC multi-mode - male
General
Length10 m
Network Cable TypeDirect attach cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode