Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$5,056.47
$2,467.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120, QFX5220
  Additional Details
Price: $2,467.00
MSRP: $5,056.47
Mfr Part #: JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
SHI Part #: 28943562
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120, QFX5220
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$5,056.47
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4600, EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10002-60C, QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX3500 Switch, QFX3600 Switch, QFX5100, QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5100-96S, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5220-128C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LX4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt