Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Extreme 10309 Compatible


MSRP$951.00
$697.00
Axiom Extreme 10309 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10309)
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Extreme 10309 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10309)
  • GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $697.00
MSRP: $951.00
Mfr Part #: 10309-AX
SHI Part #: 28914824
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Extreme 10309 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10309) - GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$951.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10309
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm