Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable


MSRP$3,422.00
$2,373.00
HPE PremierFlex - network cable - 100 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • MPO to MPO
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • MPO to MPO
  • 100 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
  Additional Details
Price: $2,373.00
MSRP: $3,422.00
Mfr Part #: H6Z30A
SHI Part #: 28855001
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionHPE PremierFlex - Network cable - MPO to MPO - 100 m - fiber optic - OM4 - for Brocade 16Gb/12, 16Gb/24; StoreFabric SN3600, SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$3,422.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Left Connector TypeMPO
Length100 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBrocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy ¦ HPE SN8000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director, SN8000B 4-Slot SAN Director, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director ¦ HPE StoreFabric SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B, SN8000B 16Gb 32-port SFP Integrated Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 16Gb 48-port SFP Integrated Fibre Channel Blade, SN8000B 16Gb 64-port Fibre Channel Blade 64-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 4-Slot SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO
Connector (Second End)MPO
General
Length100 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode