Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M Compatible


MSRP$324.00
$110.00
Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $110.00
MSRP: $324.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94017
SHI Part #: 28842213
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3 - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$324.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberTransition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm