Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet Interconnect Cable Assemblies


MSRP$460.82
$285.00
Panduit QuickNet Interconnect Cable Assemblies - network cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
Panduit QuickNet Interconnect Cable Assemblies
  • Network cable
  • MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $285.00
MSRP: $460.82
Mfr Part #: FXTRP5N5NANF015
SHI Part #: 28833093
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet Interconnect Cable Assemblies - Network cable - MPO multi-mode (F) to MPO multi-mode (F) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$460.82
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPanduit
Left Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMPO multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MPO multi-mode - female
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Fiber Qty12
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-5