Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes


MSRP$517.18
$297.00
Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC MM X 12
  Additional Details
Price: $297.00
MSRP: $517.18
Mfr Part #: FC2XN-12-10AF
SHI Part #: 28833015
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 12
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$517.18
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty6 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOM3
Connector Provided12 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP multi-mode male
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesZirconia ceramic split sleeves
Port Qty6 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth12.5 cm
Height3.5 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.9 cm
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, TIA/EIA-568-C.3