Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable (LC/LC)


$80.00
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable (LC/LC) - testing device cable - 0.3 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Testing device cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 0.3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 micron
Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable (LC/LC)
  • Testing device cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 0.3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 micron
  • for CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-MI, OFP-CFP-QI, OFP-CFP-SI
  Additional Details
Price: $80.00
Mfr Part #: SRC-9-LCLC-0.3M
SHI Part #: 28821671
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Fluke
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionFluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable (LC/LC) - Testing device cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 0.3 m - fiber optic - 9 micron - for CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-MI, OFP-CFP-QI, OFP-CFP-SI
ManufacturerFluke
MSRP$72.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFluke
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length30 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeTesting device cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFluke OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit, Multimode OTDR kit with inspection kit, Quad OTDR Kit, Quad OTDR Kit with inspection kit., Singlemode OTDR Kit, Singlemode OTDR Kit with inspection kit ¦ Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro OFP-CFP-MI, OFP-CFP-QI, OFP-CFP-SI
Connectivity
ConnectorLC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 micron
Length0.3 m
Network Cable TypeTesting device cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode