Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

LevelOne FVT-2201 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$73.17
Login for Price
LevelOne FVT-2201 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
LevelOne FVT-2201 - Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $73.17
Mfr Part #: FVT-2201
SHI Part #: 28760720
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: LevelOne
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionLevelOne FVT-2201 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerLevelOne
MSRP$73.17
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight420 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.1 cm
Header / BrandLevelOne
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.4 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight420 g
Width7.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), built-in DIP switch
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter