Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

LEVELONE FVT-2001 10/100BASE-TXTO 100BASE-FX MMF SC CONVERTER 2KM


MSRP$99.99
$63.00
LevelOne FVT-2001 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
LEVELONE FVT-2001 10/100BASE-TXTO 100BASE-FX MMF SC CONVERTER 2KM
  Additional Details
Price: $63.00
MSRP: $99.99
Mfr Part #: FVT-2001
SHI Part #: 28734016
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionLEVELONE FVT-2001 10/100BASE-TXTO 100BASE-FX MMF SC CONVERTER 2KM
ManufacturerCP Technologies
MSRP$99.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.MEDIAC
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.90
Height002.20
Length009.40
UPC0846359031261
Width004.90
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.4 cm
Height2.6 cm
Weight420 g
Width7.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), wall mountable, built-in DIP switch
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter