Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes


MSRP$1,241.24
$716.00
Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - pre-terminated fiber optic cassette

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC SM X 12
Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
  • Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
  • LC SM X 12
  Additional Details
Price: $716.00
MSRP: $1,241.24
Mfr Part #: FC29N-24-10AS
SHI Part #: 28725783
Category: Fiber optic connector
UNSPSC: 43223310
Manufacturer: Panduit
Product Type: Accessories
General Information
CategoryFiber optic connector
DescriptionPanduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC SM X 12
ManufacturerPanduit
MSRP$1,241.24
UNSPSC43223310
Main Specifications
Cabling & Wiring / Port Qty12 ports
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.9 cm
Header / BrandPanduit
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant StandardsOS1/OS2
Connector Provided24 x LC single-mode female
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesPhosphor bronze split sleeves
Port Qty12 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
General
Depth12.5 cm
Height3.5 cm
Product TypePre-terminated fiber optic cassette
Width10.9 cm
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, TIA/EIA-568-C.3