Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$5,495.00
Login for Price
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 80 km
  • 1510 nm
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • CWDM
  • LC
  • up to 80 km
  • 1510 nm
  Additional Details
MSRP: $5,495.00
Mfr Part #: E1MG-CWDM80-1510
SHI Part #: 28443853
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Broadcom
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Brocade Communications Systems
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBrocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - CWDM - LC - up to 80 km - 1510 nm
ManufacturerBroadcom
MSRP$5,495.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBrocade
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeCWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1510 nm