Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LR= Compatible


MSRP$1,063.00
$410.00
Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LR= Compatible - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Cisco X2-10GB-LR= Compatible
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
  Additional Details
Price: $410.00
MSRP: $1,063.00
Mfr Part #: AXG91638
SHI Part #: 28327476
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Cisco X2-10GB-LR= Compatible - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR=) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,063.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth3.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.346 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight127 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.1 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeX2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE
Dimensions & Weight
Depth3.6 cm
Height1.346 cm
Weight127 g
Width9.1 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode
General
Device TypeX2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco X2-10GB-LR=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm