Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Nexus X9564PX - Expansion module


MSRP$51,750.00
$36,018.00
Cisco Nexus X9564PX - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 4
  • for Nexus 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle
Cisco Nexus X9564PX - Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 4
  • for Nexus 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle
  Additional Details
Price: $36,018.00
MSRP: $51,750.00
Mfr Part #: N9K-X9564PX=
SHI Part #: 28311020
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable - network cable - 5 m
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 5 m
  • SFF-8431
  • for Catalyst 3560, 3850; Nexus 93XX, X9464; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
MSRP $289.30 $210.00
Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • SFF-8431
  • active
  • for Catalyst 3560, 3850; Nexus 93XX, X9464; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
MSRP $237.05 $172.00
Cisco Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable - direct attach cable - 1 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • SFF-8431
  • active
  • for Catalyst 3560, 3850; Nexus 93XX, X9464; ONE Nexus 93XX; UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
MSRP $236.05 $172.00

Networking and Security

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • channel: 33
  • 1550.92 nm
  • remanufactured
MSRP $12,000.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1544.53 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
MSRP $12,042.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1555.75 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for P/N: N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF
MSRP $12,042.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco Nexus X9564PX - Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 4 - for Nexus 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$51,750.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.2 kg
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;40 Gigabit Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 9508, 9508 Chassis Bundle
Dimensions & Weight
Weight5.2 kg
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 40Gb Ethernet - QSFP+ ¦ 48 x 10Gb Ethernet - SFP+
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
PortsGigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 48 + 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 4