Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Linksys Business Smart LGS326


MSRP$349.99
$280.00
Linksys Business Smart LGS326 - switch - 26 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 100/230 V
Linksys Business Smart LGS326
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 100/230 V
  Additional Details
Price: $280.00
MSRP: $349.99
Mfr Part #: LGS326
SHI Part #: 28310208
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Linksys Business LACGSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionLinksys Business Smart LGS326 - Switch - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - AC 100/230 V
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$349.99
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth20 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2.424 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandLinksys
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Blue;
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty26
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size128 MB
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth20 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2.424 kg
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Humidity Range Storage10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces26 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x SFP
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS
CapacityMAC addresses: 8000 ¦ Active VLANs: 128 ¦ QoS hardware entries: 4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x
Device TypeSwitch - 26 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
FeaturesFlow control, DHCP support, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, MAC address filtering, Broadcast Storm Control, IPv6 support, Multicast Storm Control, firmware upgradable, SNTP support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, DHCP snooping, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support, LACP support, Port Security, IP-MAC binding, DHCP client, Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), Class of Service (CoS), tagged VLAN, 802.1x authentication, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support
Jumbo Frame Support9000 bytes
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 52 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 38.69 Mpps
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP
RAM128 MB
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP
Status IndicatorsSystem, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Power
Voltage RequiredAC 100/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.