Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


MSRP$80.99
$62.00
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX)
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX)
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
  Additional Details
Price: $62.00
MSRP: $80.99
Mfr Part #: 39522
SHI Part #: 28302972
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX) - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 3560; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$80.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet;SONET/SDH;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 60950, RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate200 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm