Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module


MSRP$529.99
$491.00
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 10 Pack - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 Pack
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM)
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • 10 Pack
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM)
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX
  Additional Details
Price: $491.00
MSRP: $529.99
Mfr Part #: 39509
SHI Part #: 28302959
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 10 Pack - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM) - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (pack of 10) - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$529.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle ¦ Cisco ASA 5545-X Firewall Edition, 5545-X IPS Edition, 5555-X Firewall Edition, 5555-X IPS Edition ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24FS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE ¦ Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L ¦ Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118 ¦ Cisco ME 2400-24TS, 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 60950, RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825, FDA, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LH-SM
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm