Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

EnGenius Neutron Series EWS5912FP


$599.00
EnGenius Neutron Series EWS5912FP - switch - 8 ports - managed - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (130 W)
EnGenius Neutron Series EWS5912FP
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
  • desktop, rack-mountable
  • PoE+ (130 W)
  Additional Details
Price: $599.00
Mfr Part #: EWS5912FP
SHI Part #: 28256027
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: EnGenius
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

EnGenius SFP3213-10 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cloud Switch Series ECS1112, ECS1528, ECS1552, ECS2512; Neutron Series EWS7926, EWS7952
MSRP $149.00 $147.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionEnGenius Neutron Series EWS5912FP - Switch - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE+ (130 W)
ManufacturerEnGenius
MSRP$219.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth22.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width33 cm
Header / BrandEnGenius
Networking / Form FactorDesktop;Rack-mountable;
Networking / Ports Qty8
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size256 MB
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth22.8 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight2 kg
Width33 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 2 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 uplink ¦ 1 x console RJ-45 management ¦ 2 x SFP
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH)
CapacityManageable access points: 20
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop, rack-mountable 1U
FeaturesBOOTP support, trunking, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, store and forward, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, MLD snooping, Cable Diagnostics Function, bandwidth control, DHCP client, Energy Efficient Ethernet, port isolation, Class of Service (CoS)
Flash Memory32 MB
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 24 Gbps
PoE Budget130 W
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
RAM256 MB SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, TFTP, CLI
Status IndicatorsPower, fail, PoE, LAN, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V