Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Belkin 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum


$183.00
Belkin 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum - patch cable - 3 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
Belkin 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  Additional Details
Price: $183.00
Mfr Part #: F2CF006-3M
SHI Part #: 28254114
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin 3M MTP to MTP MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 40GB Aqua, 50/125, OM3, Plenum - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) - 3 m - fiber optic - simplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$168.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Length3 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP/MPO multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP/MPO multi-mode - female
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Length3 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode