Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70


MSRP$706.00
$675.00
Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $675.00
MSRP: $706.00
Mfr Part #: 07011790
SHI Part #: 28239497
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX - DIN rail mountable - PoE+ - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$706.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight370 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty6
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight370 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-ZX ST single-mode x 2
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 6 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Jumbo Frames support, PoE+, fanless, Energy Efficient Ethernet, 1MB packet buffer
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, ATEX Directive, REACH, IP30, IEC 60825-1:2007, IEC/EN60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 24/48 V