Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-108FPP-DM1SC2D


MSRP$614.00
$587.00
Perle IDS-108FPP-DM1SC2D - switch - 10 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
Perle IDS-108FPP-DM1SC2D
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $587.00
MSRP: $614.00
Mfr Part #: 07011450
SHI Part #: 28239463
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-108FPP-DM1SC2D - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-BX - DIN rail mountable - PoE+ - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$614.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight370 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight370 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W ¦ 4 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-BX SC single-mode
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, PoE+, fanless
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Ports4 x 10/100 (PoE+) + 4 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-BX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, ATEX Directive, REACH, EN 60825-1, IP30, EN55024:2010
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 24/48 V