Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-105G-S1SC10U


MSRP$363.00
$347.00
Perle IDS-105G-S1SC10U - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 5 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-105G-S1SC10U
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 5 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $347.00
MSRP: $363.00
Mfr Part #: 07010960
SHI Part #: 28239414
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-105G-S1SC10U - Switch - unmanaged - 5 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$363.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight320 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight320 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces5 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 1000Base-BX SC single-mode
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Jumbo Frames support, fanless, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Ports5 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FDA, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, REACH, EN 60825-1, CDRH, IP30, EN55024:2010
MTBF522,423 hour(s)
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational12 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V