Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-108F-DS2ST40


MSRP$367.00
$351.00
Perle IDS-108F-DS2ST40 - switch - 10 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-LX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-108F-DS2ST40
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-LX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $351.00
MSRP: $367.00
Mfr Part #: 07010530
SHI Part #: 28239371
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-108F-DS2ST40 - Switch - unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-LX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$367.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight320 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight320 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-LX ST single-mode x 2
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, fanless, 1MB packet buffer
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports8 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-LX
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class B, CISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, ATEX Directive, REACH, IP30, IEC 60825-1:2007, IEC/EN60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational8.6 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V