Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-105F-M2ST2


MSRP$150.00
$143.00
Perle IDS-105F-M2ST2 - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Perle IDS-105F-M2ST2
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $143.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: 07010020
SHI Part #: 28239325
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-105F-M2ST2 - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight190 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.5 cm
Height7 cm
Weight190 g
Width3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX ST multi-mode x 2
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, fanless, 512KB packet buffer
MAC Address Table Size1024 entries
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports4 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, REACH, EN 60825-1, IP30, EN55024:2010
MTBF717,100 hour(s)
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power Consumption Operational3.4 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 12/24/48 V