Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA


MSRP$275.00
Login for Price
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA
  Additional Details
MSRP: $275.00
Mfr Part #: E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)-NA
SHI Part #: 28183829
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description100B-TX RJ45 TO 100B-FX MMF LC 2KM MEDIA
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$275.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.1
Height3.346
Lead Time27
Lead Time Effective Date10/24/20
Length7.086
List Price183.62
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC648177013968
Width5.511
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.6 cm
Height2.5 cm
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter