AddOn 2m LC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

Category: Network cable
  $11.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by AddOn >>


Product Id: 28183414

Description: AddOn 2m LC to ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow

Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF

MSRP: $13.74

This is a 2m single-mode fiber (SMF) single strand simplex ST/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Key Points
  • Yellow Simplex LC (Male) to ST (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 2.0m (6.6ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty