Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

100MB TX TO FIBER MEDIA CONV S


MSRP$407.99
Login for Price
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - transceiver - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
100MB TX TO FIBER MEDIA CONV S
  Additional Details
MSRP: $407.99
Mfr Part #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)-NA
SHI Part #: 28134862
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description100MB TX TO FIBER MEDIA CONV S
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$407.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.8
Height3.228
Lead Time10
Lead Time Effective Date12/24/19
Length10.905
List Price317.14
Quantity MeasurementEA
Unit of MeasureIN
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC648177006496
Width9.645
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.9 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight1.4 kg
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Connections1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 male - 1
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female - 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
General
Built-in DevicesLED panel
Device TypeTransceiver
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Provided4.5 Watt
Voltage RequiredAC 110/220 V ± 10% (50/60 Hz)