Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module


MSRP$106,814.40
$36,624.00
Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600, T4000
  Additional Details
Price: $36,624.00
MSRP: $106,814.40
Mfr Part #: SRX-CFP-100G-LR4
SHI Part #: 27987172
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600, T4000
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$106,814.40
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX Series EX9204, EX9208 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000 ¦ Juniper Networks T-series T1600, T4000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm