Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1S)


MSRP$67.99
$48.00
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1S)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell Force10 Series CB; Force10 Series ED; Force10 Series EF; Force10 Series EG
  Additional Details
Price: $48.00
MSRP: $67.99
Mfr Part #: 39672
SHI Part #: 27977082
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1S) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for Dell Force10 Series CB; Force10 Series ED; Force10 Series EF; Force10 Series EG
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$67.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 Series CB FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with Pluggable Media Modules, Line Card with Pluggable SFP Modules ¦ Dell Force10 Series ED 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card ¦ Dell Force10 Series EF Line Card ¦ Dell Force10 Series EG 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card, Line Card
Dimensions & Weight
Weight181 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorSilver
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberForce10 GP-SFP2-1S
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm