Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP


MSRP$267.99
$203.00
StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet -…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • OAM Management
  • 802.3ah Compliant
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 550m
  • 850nm (ET91000LCOAM)
StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP
  • OAM Management
  • 802.3ah Compliant
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 550m
  • 850nm (ET91000LCOAM)
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
  Additional Details
Price: $203.00
MSRP: $267.99
Mfr Part #: ET91000LCOAM
SHI Part #: 27934979
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Power Adapters

StarTech.com DC Power Adapter - 12V, 2A - Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA) - power ad…
  • 12V, 2A
  • Universal Replacement Power Adapter (NA, EU, UK, AU) (SVA12M2NEUA)
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • for P/N: RKPNLLT, S351BMU33ET, S351BMU33ETG, SV431DL2DU3A, SV431DPDDUA2, SV431DPUA2
MSRP $22.99 $17.00
StarTech.com Replacement 12V DC Power Adapter - 12 Volts 5 Amps - Power adapter - AC 100-240 V - SVA12M5NA - power adap…
  • 12 Volts 5 Amps
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
  • SVA12M5NA
  • Power adapter
  • AC 100-240 V
MSRP $75.99 $53.00

Networking and Security

StarTech.com 20-Slot 2U Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis for ET Series 2 Fiber Media Converters (ETCHS2U) - modular e…
  • Modular expansion base
  • 2U
  • rack-mountable
  • for P/N: ET91000LC2, ET91000LCOAM, ET91000SC2, ET91000SFP2, ET91000SFP2C, ET91000SM402
MSRP $787.99 $727.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter with SFP - OAM Management - 802.3ah Compliant - Gigabit Ethernet - 550m - 850nm (ET91000LCOAM) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$267.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight620 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.5 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16 cm
Height2 cm
Weight620 g
Width9.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
ColorBlack
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS
MTBF65,000 hour(s)
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF…
  • 1000BASE-LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
MSRP $76.99 $49.00
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Opt…
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver (SFPGESST)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $61.99 $40.00