Axiom Cisco WS-G5487= Compatible - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Category: Channel converter
Please call for pricing and availability.
 


Product Id: 27934297

Description: Axiom Cisco WS-G5487= Compatible - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5487=) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10

Mfr Part #: AXG90595

MSRP: $238.00