Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Comtrol RocketLinx ES8508F-S-XT


MSRP$1,299.00
Login for Price
Comtrol RocketLinx ES8508F-S-XT - switch - 8 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Comtrol RocketLinx ES8508F-S-XT
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,299.00
Mfr Part #: 32011-1
SHI Part #: 27897623
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Comtrol
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionComtrol RocketLinx ES8508F-S-XT - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerComtrol
MSRP$1,299.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth15 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height5.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight910 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width13.2 cm
Header / BrandComtrol
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty8
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth15 cm
Height5.5 cm
Weight910 g
Width13.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces6 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 100Base-FX SC single-mode ¦ 1 x management (RS-232) RJ-45
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, E-mail alert, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, LACP support, LLDP support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IP-MAC binding, SNMP trap, DHCP client
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Ports6 x 10/100 + 2 x 100Base-FX
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, SSH, CLI
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP, IGMPv3
Status IndicatorsPower, status, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 60950, EN55022, ICES-003, IEC 60529 IP31, CISPR 22, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-8, EN 61000-6-4, RoHS2, EN 50121-4, IEC 61373, IEC 61000-4-9, NEMA TS-2
MTBF75.4 years
Power
Installed Qty2
Power Consumption Operational15 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredDC 10 - 60 V