Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Palo Alto Networks - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$3,977.28
Login for Price
Palo Alto Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
Palo Alto Networks - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  Additional Details
MSRP: $3,977.28
Mfr Part #: PAN-XFP-LR
SHI Part #: 27889982
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Palo Alto Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPalo Alto Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
ManufacturerPalo Alto Networks
MSRP$3,977.28
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPalo;Palo Alto Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps