Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX Compatible


MSRP$58.00
$50.00
Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Fortinet FortiGate 1000, 1200, 1500, 3000, 3040, 3100, 3140, 3200, 3240, 3700, 3810, 3950
  Additional Details
Price: $50.00
MSRP: $58.00
Mfr Part #: FG-TRAN-LX-AX
SHI Part #: 27880084
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Fortinet FortiGate 1000, 1200, 1500, 3000, 3040, 3100, 3140, 3200, 3240, 3700, 3810, 3950
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$58.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiGate 1000C, 1000C-DC, 1200D, 1500D, 1500D-DC, 3000D, 3000D-DC, 3040B, 3040B-DC, 3100D, 3100D-DC, 3140B, 3140B-DC, 3200D, 3200D-DC, 3240C, 3240C-DC, 3700D, 3700D-DC, 3700DX, 3810D, 3810D-DC, 3950B, 3950B-DC
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16.8 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberFortinet FG-TRAN-LX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm