Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible


MSRP$254.00
$187.00
Axiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-532)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-532)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $187.00
MSRP: $254.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-532-AX
SHI Part #: 27869663
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Gigamon SFP-532 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-532) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$254.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight17 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height8.5 cm
Weight17 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberGigamon SFP-532
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm