Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible


MSRP$60.00
$52.00
Axiom Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-503)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-503)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: GVS-HB101-0416
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $60.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-503-AX
SHI Part #: 27869661
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Gigamon SFP-503 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-503) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: GVS-HB101-0416
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$60.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight17 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: GVS-HB101-0416
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight17 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberGigamon SFP-503
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm