Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Aruba SFP-ZX Compatible


MSRP$168.00
$123.00
Axiom Aruba SFP-ZX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
Axiom Aruba SFP-ZX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $123.00
MSRP: $168.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-ZX-AX
SHI Part #: 27749585
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Aruba SFP-ZX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-ZX) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - up to 70 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$168.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.34 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight17 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.65 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight17 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAruba SFP-ZX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm