Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Finisar FTLX8512D3BCL


MSRP$189.99
$118.00
Finisar FTLX8512D3BCL - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Finisar FTLX8512D3BCL
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $118.00
MSRP: $189.99
Mfr Part #: FTLX8512D3BCL
SHI Part #: 27691974
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Finisar
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFinisar FTLX8512D3BCL - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerFinisar
MSRP$189.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFinisar
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;10Gb Fibre Channel;8Gb Fibre Channel;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate11.32 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR/10GBase-SW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate11.32 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm