Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Dell 330-7605 Compatible


MSRP$85.00
$63.00
Axiom Dell 330-7605 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-7605)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom Dell 330-7605 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-7605)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $63.00
MSRP: $85.00
Mfr Part #: 330-7605-AX
SHI Part #: 27608212
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Dell 330-7605 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-7605) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Dell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$85.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight74 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell M8428-k Converged Networking Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 330-7605
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm